?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Friday Five

Back from DC, ready for the 10 days before I go back to the Coast again...

  1. Do you have a car? What kind? Yes, 1995 Ford Contour. The crappy one.
  2. Do you drive often? Well, I have to get to work somehow.
  3. What's your dream car? 1967 Corvette Stingray. Black, with chrome trim.
  4. Have you ever gotten a ticket? Yes, but not since 1994.
  5. Have you ever been in an accident? Yep. Some moron rear-ended me at a red light. I had an old piece of crap Mazda, and it dented the previously-dented bumper. The moron ended up with a puddle of antifreeze under the mangled front-end of his car. Gotta love morons.

I'm tired. Can I go lay down now?

Comments

( 3 comments — Leave a comment )
catherine
Aug. 9th, 2002 04:36 pm (UTC)
Sure...but get me a soda before you do
preciousiluzion
Aug. 9th, 2002 09:03 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
im sorry, u can call ms. eliterate if u want, .=D=D=D=D...i was wondering how to leave a message on icon request,i only knew how to leave a reply =/~ but i coulndt figure it out=/...but i was wondering if u can put some flashy border around my icon..and something to outline "we can do it!"..what ever looks best, thank you very much!
andysocial
Aug. 10th, 2002 07:29 am (UTC)
Posting to Communities
If you want to post to a community, you first have to go to that community's "Info" or "Profile" page and join it. Once you have joined it, you can select which journal to post to.

I'll get back with you soon on your request.
( 3 comments — Leave a comment )